Read our Guide about this data.

Dimir Frog - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

20
Decks Analyzed
52
Unique Cards
17
Universal (>95%%)
26
Staples (≥75%)
20
Flex Options
81.0
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 20 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Counterspell100.0%4.000.008020
Fatal Push100.0%4.000.008020
Polluted Delta100.0%4.000.008020
Psychic Frog100.0%4.000.008020
Consign To Memory100.0%3.800.417620
Thoughtseize100.0%3.650.497320
Orcish Bowmasters100.0%3.450.766920
Quantum Riddler100.0%3.400.756820
Force Of Negation100.0%2.950.225920
Watery Grave100.0%2.850.595720
Subtlety100.0%2.800.525620
Mystical Dispute100.0%2.550.515120
Flooded Strand100.0%2.050.764120
Undercity Sewers100.0%2.000.004020
Nihil Spellbomb100.0%1.750.443520
Kaito, Bane Of Nightmares100.0%1.400.502820
Sheoldred's Edict100.0%1.000.002320
Spell Snare95.0%2.470.774719
Sink Into Stupor95.0%1.890.323619
Harbinger Of The Seas90.0%2.420.614618
Engineered Explosives90.0%2.330.694218
Marsh Flats90.0%2.000.843618
Darkslick Shores90.0%1.330.492418
Preordain85.0%2.060.663517
Otawara, Soaring City85.0%1.000.001717
Murktide Regent75.0%1.130.351715

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Cling To Dust55.0%1.000.001111
Gloomlake Verge55.0%1.000.001111

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Toxic Deluge45.0%1.22119
Tamiyo, Inquisitive Student40.0%2.75228
Scalding Tarn35.0%1.2997
Bloodstained Mire30.0%1.1776
Chalice Of The Void20.0%2.0084
Misty Rainforest20.0%1.2554
Requiting Hex20.0%1.0044
Damping Sphere15.0%1.6753
Verdant Catacombs15.0%1.0033
Flow State10.0%4.0082
Moonshadow10.0%4.0082
Mishra's Bauble10.0%3.0062
Break The Ice10.0%2.0042
Dress Down10.0%2.0042
Ashiok, Dream Render10.0%1.0022
Drown In The Loch10.0%1.0022
The Meathook Massacre10.0%1.0022
Wan Shi Tong, Librarian10.0%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.